Google
 
The Web
This Site
 

Appendix 2, continued.

Division

Family

Genus species

 

Common Name

Anthophyta

Avicenniaceae

Avicennia germinans

 

Black Mangrove

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bataceae

Batis maritima

 

Saltwort

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bromiliaceae

Tillandsia recurvata

 

Ball Moss

 

 

Tillandsia usneoides

 

Spanish Moss

 

 

Tillandsia utricularia

 

Wild Pine, Giant Airplant

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boraginaceae

Heliotropium curassavicum

 

Seaside Heliotrope

 

 

Heliotropium angiospermum

 

Scorpionstail

 

 

 

 

 

 

Buddlejaceae

Polypremum procumbens

 

Rustweed, Juniperleaf

 

 

 

 

 

 

Burseraceae

Bursera simaruba H Brev

 

Gumbo-Limbo

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cactaceae

Opuntia stricta

 

Erect Prickly Pear Cactus

 

 

Cereus sp.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Casuaraceae

* Casuarina equisetifolia

 

* Australian Pine

 

 

* Casuarina glauca

 

* Australian Pine

 

 

 

 

 

 

Capparaceae

Capparis cyanophallophora H Brev

 

Jamaican Capertree

 

 

Capparis flexuosa H

 

Bay-leaved Capertree

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chenopodiaceae

Salicornia bigelowii

 

Annual Glasswort

 

 

Sarcocornia perennis

 

Perennial Glasswort

 

 

Suaeda linearis

 

Sea Blite

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clusiaceae

Hypericum hypericoides

 

Myrtleleaf St. John’s-wort

 

 

 

 

 

 

Combretaceae

Conocarpus erectus

 

Buttonwood

 

 

Laguncularia racemosa

 

White Mangrove

 

 

 

 

 

 

Commelineaceae

Commelina erecta

 

Whitemouth Dayflower

 

 

 

 

 

 

Convolvulaceae

Ipomoea pandurata

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Curcurbitaceae

Melothria pendula

 

Creeping Cucumber

 

 

* Momordica charantia

 

* Southern Balsampear

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cyperaceae

Cladium jamaicense

 

Sawgrass

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cymodoceaceae

Halodule wrightii

 

Wright’s Shoalgrass

 

 

 

 

 

 

Euphorbiaceae

Chamaesyce bombensis

 

Sand-Dune Spurge

 

 

Chamaesyce hirta

 

Hairy Spurge

 

 

Chamaesyce hypericifolia

 

Graceful Sandmat

 

 

Croton punctatus

 

Beach Tea

 

 

Phyllanthus sp.

 

 

 

 

Ricinus communis

 

Castorbean

Appendix 2 continued Here.

 

 Home   Origin   Ecology   Species Accounts   Pictures   Books   Kayaks/Compasses   Identification   Parks   Cape Canaveral/KSC   Bio   Contact   Links   News   Downloads 

Copyright 2007 by Tim Kozusko - all rights reserved

beats by dre cheap louis vuitton outlet lebron 11 louis vuitton outlet jordan 3 sport blue foamposites Retro Jordans For Sale jordan 6 history of jordan cheap jordan shoes jordan 6 history of jordan michael kors outlet louis vuitton outlet Lebron 12 kate spade outlet michael kors outlet louis vuitton outlet Nike KD VII retro jordans for sale coach factory foamposites jordan 6 history of jordan history of jordan 6s louis vuitton outlet louis vuitton outlet sport blue 6s jordan 3 sport blue Louis Vuitton Outlet Cheap Oakley Sunglasses sac louis vuitton louis vuitton outlet jordan 3 Wolf Grey sport blue 6s louis vuitton outlet foamposites jordan 6 sport blue cheap louis vuitton kate spade outlet michael kors outlet online louis vuitton outlet sport blue 3s wolf grey 3s sport blue 3s cheap jordans sport blue 3s wolf grey 3s jordans for women foamposites for sale louis vuitton outlet louis vuitton outlet coach outlet online
chamilia moncler outlet Moncler outlet replica hermes hermes outlet online ugg moncler outlet usa replica hermes moncler outlet uk replica hermes moncler outlet moncler outlet uk replica chanel handbags moncler outlet louis vuitton outlet ugg outlet charms online store moncler sale moncler outlet store link Canada Goose moncler outlet italia moncler usa gucci italia replica hermes