Google
 
The Web
This Site
 

Appendix 2. The vascular plants of the Thousand Islands. * = exotic = inhabiting dredge spoil community, H = inhabiting shell midden hammock, Brev = Brevard County listed as northern extent of east coast range in Wunderlin and Hansen (2003). Taxonomy follows Wunderlin and Hansen (2003).

Division

Family

Genus species

 

Common Name

Psilotophyta

Psilotaceae

Psilotum nudum

 

Whisk Fern

 

 

 

 

 

Pteridophyta

Blechnaceae

Blechnum serrulatum

 

Swamp Fern

 

 

 

 

 

 

Polypodiaceae

Phlebodium aureum

 

Golden Polypody Fern

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pteridaceae

Acrostichum danaeifolium

 

Giant Leather Fern

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vittariaceae

Vittaria lineata

 

Shoestring Fern

 

 

 

 

 

Coniferophyta

Cupressaceae

Juniperus virginiana , H

 

Southern Red Cedar

Appendix 2 continued Here.

 

 Home   Origin   Ecology   Species Accounts   Pictures   Books   Kayaks/Compasses   Identification   Parks   Cape Canaveral/KSC   Bio   Contact   Links   News   Downloads 

Copyright 2007 by Tim Kozusko - all rights reserved

jordan 6 sport blue louis vuitton outlet louis vuitton outlet coach outlet online cheap jordan shoes michael kors outlet louis vuitton outlet history of jordan 6s sport blue 3s jordan 6 history of jordan louis vuitton outlet cheap jordans cheap jordan shoes history of jordan 6s louis vuitton outlet history of jordan 6s louis vuitton outlet beats by dre cheap coach outlet online louis vuitton outlet louis vuitton outlet jordan 6 sport blue jordan 6 history of jordan michael kors outlet louis vuitton outlet kate spade outlet louis vuitton outlet louis vuitton outlet sport blue 3s cheap louis vuitton wolf grey 3s new jordans 2014 wolf grey 3s michael kors outlet kate spade outlet legend blue 11s wolf grey 3s jordan 6 sport blue coach outlet sport blue 6s louis vuitton outlet Wolf Grey 3s jordan 3 Wolf Grey cheap jordans louis vuitton outlet cheap air jordans louis vuitton outlet michael kors outlet louis vuitton outlet coach outlet online
chamilia moncler outlet Moncler outlet replica hermes hermes outlet online ugg moncler outlet usa replica hermes moncler outlet uk replica hermes moncler outlet moncler outlet uk replica chanel handbags moncler outlet louis vuitton outlet ugg outlet charms online store moncler sale moncler outlet store link Canada Goose moncler outlet italia moncler usa gucci italia replica hermes